Section Assignments

2017-19 SECTION ASSIGNMENTS

Baseball Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Class: AA Benson High School
Section: 3 Fairmont High School
16 teams in this section Jackson County Central High School
AA Map Luverne High School
Administered: Region 3A Martin County West High School
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Montevideo High School
New London-Spicer High School
Paynesville Area High School
Pipestone Area High School
Redwood Valley High School
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Windom Area High School
Coop: 310"Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta"
Chokio-Alberta High School
Morris Area School(HOST)
Coop: 399"Saint James Area"
Butterfield-Odin High School
St. James High School(HOST)
Basketball, Boys Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Class: AA Benson High School
Section: 3 Fairmont High School
16 teams in this section Jackson County Central High School
AA Map Luverne High School
AdministeredRegion 3A Martin County West High School
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Montevideo High School
New London-Spicer High School
Paynesville Area High School
Pipestone Area High School
Redwood Valley High School
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Windom Area High School
Coop: 310"Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta"
Chokio-Alberta High School
Morris Area School(HOST)
Coop: 399"Saint James Area"
Butterfield-Odin High School
St. James High School(HOST)
Basketball, Girls Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Class: AA Benson High School
Section: 3 Eden Valley-Watkins High School
17 teams in this section Jackson County Central High School
AA Map Litchfield High School
AdministeredRegion 3A Luverne High School
Martin County West High School
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Montevideo High School
New London-Spicer High School
Paynesville Area High School
Pipestone Area High School
Redwood Valley High School
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Windom Area High School
Coop: 310"Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta"
Chokio-Alberta High School
Morris Area School(HOST)
Coop: 399"Saint James Area"
Butterfield-Odin High School
St. James High School(HOST)
Cross Country Run
Boys and Girls
Adrian High School
Class: A Ellsworth High School
Section: 3 Hendricks H.S.
24 teams in this section Heron Lake-Okabena
A Map Jackson County Central High School
AdministeredRegion 3A Lakeview High School
Luverne High School
Montevideo High School
Ortonville High School
Pipestone Area High School
Redwood Valley High School
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Wabasso High School
Windom Area High School
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Coop: 49"BOLD/BLHS"
B O L D High School(HOST)
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Coop: 77"Canby/Minneota"
Canby High School(HOST)
Minneota High School
Coop: 152"Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B"
Dawson-Boyd High School
Lac qui Parle Valley High School(HOST)
Coop: 264"MACCRAY / RCW"
MACCRAY High School(HOST)
Renville County West High School
Coop: 316"Mt. Lake Area"
Mountain Lake High School(HOST)
Mt. Lake Christian High School
Coop: 425"Murray Cty Central Rebels"
Fulda High School
Murray County Central High School(HOST)
Coop: 430"SW MN Christian / Edgerton"
Edgerton High School
Southwest Minnesota Christian(HOST)
Coop: 431"Springfield/Cedar Mt/Comf"
Cedar Mountain High School
Springfield High School(HOST)
Coop: 812"CCS / CMCS"
Central Minnesota Christian
Community Christian High School(HOST)
Dream Technical Academy
Dance Team, Girls B O L D High School
Class: A Lakeview High School
Section: 3 MACCRAY High School
14 teams in this section Minnewaska Area H.S.
A Map Montevideo High School
AdministeredRegion 3A New London-Spicer High School
Renville County West High School
Sleepy Eye High School
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Worthington High School
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Coop: 38"Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa/Paynesville"
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.(HOST)
Paynesville Area High School
Coop: 77"Canby/Minneota"
Canby High School(HOST)
Minneota High School
Coop: 152"LQPV-DB Shadows"
Dawson-Boyd High School
Lac qui Parle Valley High School(HOST)
Football Albany High School
Class: AAA Litchfield High School
Section: 6 Melrose Area High School
7 teams in this section Montevideo High School
AAA Map New London-Spicer High School
AdministeredRegion 5A Pierz High School
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Golf, Boys and Girls Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. - Girls Only
Class: AA Fairmont High School
Section: 3 Jackson County Central High School
16 teams in this section Litchfield High School
AA Map Luverne High School
AdministeredRegion 3A Marshall High School
Martin County West High School- Girls Only
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Montevideo High School
New London-Spicer High School
New Ulm High School
Pipestone Area High School
Redwood Valley High School
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School - Girls Only
Windom Area High School
Worthington High School
Coop: 44"Benson/KMS"
Benson High School(HOST)
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Coop: 310"Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta"
Chokio-Alberta High School
Morris Area School(HOST)
Coop: 399"Saint James"
Butterfield-Odin High School
St. James High School(HOST)
Gymnastics, Girls Annandale High School
Class: A Dassel-Cokato High School
Section: 6 Litchfield High School
10 teams in this section Melrose Area High School
A Map New London-Spicer High School
AdministeredRegion 5A Willmar High School
Coop: 44"Benson-KMS-Montevideo"
Benson High School(HOST)
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Montevideo High School
Coop: 222"Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead/Holy Trinity"
Holy Trinity High School
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.(HOST)
Coop: 273"Maple Lake H.S."
Kimball Area High School
Maple Lake High School(HOST)
Coop: 348"Paynesville - Eden Valley Wat."
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Paynesville Area High School(HOST)
Music Adrian High School
Class: A B O L D High School
Section: 3 Benson High School
36 teams in this section Canby High School
A Map Central Minnesota Christian
AdministeredRegion 3A Dawson-Boyd High School
Edgerton High School
Ellsworth High School
Fulda High School
Hendricks H.S.
Heron Lake-Okabena
Hills-Beaver Creek High School
Jackson County Central High School
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
Lakeview High School
Luverne High School
MACCRAY High School
Minneota High School
Montevideo High School
Murray County Central High School
Ortonville High School
Pipestone Area High School
Red Rock Central High School
Redwood Valley High School
Renville County West High School
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Southwest Minnesota Christian
Springfield High School
St. Thomas Academy
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Visitation High School
Wabasso High School
Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School
Windom Area High School
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
One Act Play Adrian High School
Class: A B O L D High School
Section: 3 Benson High School
26 teams in this section Canby High School
A Map Central Minnesota Christian
AdministeredRegion 3A Chokio-Alberta High School
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
Dawson-Boyd High School
Hancock High School
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
Lakeview High School
Luverne High School
MACCRAY High School
Montevideo High School
Morris Area School
Pipestone Area High School
Red Rock Central High School
Redwood Valley High School
Renville County West High School
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Southwest Minnesota Christian
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Wabasso High School
Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Softball, Girls Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
Class: AA Benson High School
Section: 3 Jackson County Central High School
15 teams in this section Luverne High School
AA Map Martin County West High School
AdministeredRegion 3A Minnewaska Area H.S.
Montevideo High School
Pipestone Area High School
Redwood Valley High School
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Windom Area High School
Coop: 299"Minneota/Canby"
Canby High School
Minneota High School(HOST)
Coop: 310"Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta"
Chokio-Alberta High School
Morris Area School(HOST)
Coop: 319"New London-Spicer"
Bostron Home School
New London-Spicer High School(HOST)
Coop: 399"Saint James Area"
Butterfield-Odin High School
St. James High School(HOST)
Speech Adrian High School
Class: A Benson High School
Section: 3 Canby High School
22 teams in this section Dawson-Boyd High School
A Map Dream Technical Academy
AdministeredRegion 3A Edgerton High School
Fulda High School
Heron Lake-Okabena
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
Luverne High School
Minneota High School
Montevideo High School
Murray County Central High School
Pipestone Area High School
Redwood Valley High School
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Windom Area High School
Coop: 81"Cedar Mountain/Comfrey"
Cedar Mountain High School(HOST)
Comfrey High School
Coop: 431"River Valley"
Sleepy Eye High School
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
Springfield High School(HOST)
Coop: 489"Westbrook Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central"
Red Rock Central High School
Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School(HOST)
Swim and Dive, Boys Hutchinson High School
Class: A Monticello High School
Section: 3 Princeton High School
10 teams in this section Rocori High School
A Map Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
AdministeredRegion 8AA St. Cloud Apollo High School
Willmar High School
Zimmerman High School
Coop: 119"Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield"
Dassel-Cokato High School(HOST)
Litchfield High School
Coop: 304"Montevideo H.S."
Marshall High School
Montevideo High School(HOST)
Swim and Dive, Girls Dassel-Cokato High School
Class: A Delano High School
Section: 3 Hutchinson High School
11 teams in this section Litchfield High School
A Map Orono High School
AdministeredRegion 2AA Waconia High School
Willmar High School
Coop: 276"Marshall H.S."
Lakeview High School
Marshall High School(HOST)
Wabasso High School
Coop: 304"Montevideo/Dawson-Boyd"
Dawson-Boyd High School
Montevideo High School(HOST)
Coop: 314"Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic"
Holy Family Catholic High School
Mound Westonka High School(HOST)
Coop: 475"Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran/SW Christian"
Mayer Lutheran High School
Southwest Christian
Watertown-Mayer High School(HOST)
Tennis, Boys Luverne High School
Class: A Montevideo High School
Section: 3 Pipestone Area High School
8 teams in this section Worthington High School
A Map Yellow Medicine East H.S.
AdministeredRegion 3A Coop: 152"Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B"
Dawson-Boyd High School
Lac qui Parle Valley High School(HOST)
Coop: 264"MACCRAY WOLVERINES"
MACCRAY High School(HOST)
Renville County West High School
Coop: 370"Redwood Valley"
Cedar Mountain High School
Redwood Valley High School(HOST)
Tennis, Girls Minnewaska Area H.S.
Class: A Montevideo High School
Section: 6 Osakis High School
8 teams in this section Yellow Medicine East H.S.
A Map Coop: 44"Benson/KMS"
AdministeredRegion 6A Benson High School(HOST)
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Coop: 152"Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B"
Dawson-Boyd High School
Lac qui Parle Valley High School(HOST)
Coop: 264"MACCRAY WOLVERINES"
MACCRAY High School(HOST)
Renville County West High School
Coop: 310"MACA/WCA"
Chokio-Alberta High School
Morris Area School(HOST)
West Central Area School
Track and Field,
Boys and Girls
Adrian High School
Class: A Central Minnesota Christian - Boys Only
Section: 3 Ellsworth High School
28 teams in this section Fulda High School
A Map Hendricks H.S.
AdministeredRegion 3A Heron Lake-Okabena
Hills-Beaver Creek High School
Jackson County Central High School
Lakeview High School
Luverne High School
Montevideo High School
Murray County Central High School
Pipestone Area High School
Redwood Valley High School
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Wabasso High School
Windom Area High School
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Coop: 49"BOLD / BLH"
B O L D High School(HOST)
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Coop: 77"Canby/Minneota"
Canby High School(HOST)
Minneota High School
Coop: 105"Springfield/Cedar Mt/Comf"
Cedar Mountain High School
Comfrey High School(HOST)
Springfield High School
Coop: 152"Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B"
Dawson-Boyd High School
Lac qui Parle Valley High School(HOST)
Coop: 264"MACCRAY/RCW"
MACCRAY High School(HOST)
Renville County West High School
Coop: 316"Mt. Lake Area"
Mountain Lake High School(HOST)
Mt. Lake Christian High School
Coop: 430"SWMCH-EHS"
Edgerton High School
Southwest Minnesota Christian(HOST)
Coop: 489"Westbrook-WG/Red RockC"
Red Rock Central High School
Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School(HOST)
Coop: 812"Community Christian H.S." - Boys only
Community Christian High School(HOST)
Dream Technical Academy
Coop: 83"Central MN Christian/Community Christian" - Girls Only
Central Minnesota Christian(HOST)
Community Christian High School
Dream Technical Academy
Volleyball, Girls Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Class: AA Jackson County Central High School
Section: 3 Litchfield High School
15 teams in this section Luverne High School
AA Map Marshall High School
AdministeredRegion 3A Minnewaska Area H.S.
Montevideo High School
New London-Spicer High School
New Ulm High School
Paynesville Area High School
Pipestone Area High School
Redwood Valley High School
Worthington High School
Coop: 310"Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta"
Chokio-Alberta High School
Morris Area School(HOST)
Coop: 399"Saint James Area"
Butterfield-Odin High School
St. James High School(HOST)
Wrestling Luverne High School
Class: AA Worthington High School
Section: 3 Coop: 120"Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United"
10 teams in this section Dawson-Boyd High School(HOST)
AA Map Lac qui Parle Valley High School
AdministeredRegion 3A Montevideo High School
Coop: 157"Fairmont/Martin County West"
Fairmont High School(HOST)
Martin County West High School
Coop: 175"Fulda/Murray Cty Central"
Fulda High School(HOST)
Murray County Central High School
Coop: 276"Marshall Tigers"
Lakeview High School
Marshall High School(HOST)
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Coop: 310"MAHACA"
Chokio-Alberta High School
Hancock High School
Morris Area School(HOST)
Coop: 319"New London-Spicer H.S.q"
DCU Home School
New London-Spicer High School(HOST)
Coop: 322"New Ulm Area"
G-F-W High School
New Ulm Cathedral High School
New Ulm High School(HOST)
Wenninger Academy
Coop: 370"Redwood-River Valley"
Cedar Mountain High School
Redwood Valley High School(HOST)
Springfield High School